Staff

Laurie Lantz

Laurie Lantz

Preschool Teacher Read More
Laurie Lantz Laurie Lantz
Know about me Laurie Lantz

Laurie Lantz

Designation:

Preschool Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Maria Bosch

Maria Bosch

Preschool Aide Read More
Maria Bosch Maria Bosch
Know about me Maria Bosch

Maria Bosch

Designation:

Preschool Aide

Department:

Teachers
Amanda Dablow

Amanda Dablow

Kindergarten Readiness Read More
Amanda Dablow Amanda Dablow
Know about me Amanda Dablow

Amanda Dablow

Designation:

Kindergarten Readiness

Department:

Teachers
Alonzo Cruz

Alonzo Cruz

Preschool Aide Read More
Alonzo Cruz Alonzo Cruz
Know about me Alonzo Cruz

Alonzo Cruz

Designation:

Preschool Aide
Karen Quibell

Karen Quibell

Kindergarten Readiness Read More
Karen Quibell Karen Quibell
Know about me Karen Quibell

Karen Quibell

Designation:

Kindergarten Readiness

Department:

Teachers
Kelsey Burns

Kelsey Burns

Preschool Teacher/Extended Day Director Read More
Kelsey Burns Kelsey Burns
Know about me Kelsey Burns

Kelsey Burns

Designation:

Preschool Teacher/Extended Day Director

Department:

Teachers
Melissa Ottenbacher

Melissa Ottenbacher

Kindergarten Teacher Read More
Melissa Ottenbacher Melissa Ottenbacher
Know about me Melissa Ottenbacher

Melissa Ottenbacher

Designation:

Kindergarten Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Kathy Fulks

Kathy Fulks

Kindergarten Teacher Read More
Kathy Fulks Kathy Fulks
Know about me Kathy Fulks

Kathy Fulks

Designation:

Kindergarten Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Jane Johnson

Jane Johnson

1st Grade Teacher Read More
Jane Johnson Jane Johnson
Know about me Jane Johnson

Jane Johnson

Designation:

1st Grade Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Alexa Mairs

Alexa Mairs

1st Grade Teacher Read More
Alexa Mairs Alexa Mairs
Know about me Alexa Mairs

Alexa Mairs

Designation:

1st Grade Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Sara Bogardus

Sara Bogardus

2nd Grade Teacher Read More
Sara Bogardus Sara Bogardus
Know about me Sara Bogardus

Sara Bogardus

Designation:

2nd Grade Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Shannon Kinsella

Shannon Kinsella

2nd Grade Teacher Read More
Shannon Kinsella Shannon Kinsella
Know about me Shannon Kinsella

Shannon Kinsella

Designation:

2nd Grade Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Aubrey Palm

Aubrey Palm

3rd Grade Teacher Read More
Aubrey Palm Aubrey Palm
Know about me Aubrey Palm

Aubrey Palm

Designation:

3rd Grade Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Angie Rodgers

Angie Rodgers

4th Grade Teacher Read More
Angie Rodgers Angie Rodgers
Know about me Angie Rodgers

Angie Rodgers

Designation:

4th Grade Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Kristin Ewen

Kristin Ewen

4th Grade Teacher Read More
Kristin Ewen Kristin Ewen
Know about me Kristin Ewen

Kristin Ewen

Designation:

4th Grade Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Brandii Frisch

Brandii Frisch

5th Grade Teacher Read More
Brandii Frisch Brandii Frisch
Know about me Brandii Frisch

Brandii Frisch

Designation:

5th Grade Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Gage Rieder

Gage Rieder

6th Grade/MS Social Studies Teacher Read More
Gage Rieder Gage Rieder
Know about me Gage Rieder

Gage Rieder

Designation:

6th Grade/MS Social Studies Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Sarah Harren

Sarah Harren

7th Grade/MS Math Teacher Read More
Sarah Harren Sarah Harren
Know about me Sarah Harren

Sarah Harren

Designation:

7th Grade/MS Math Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Angela Gross

Angela Gross

8th Grade/MS Science Teacher Read More
Angela Gross Angela Gross
Know about me Angela Gross

Angela Gross

Designation:

8th Grade/MS Science Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Beth Ann Volk

Beth Ann Volk

Art Teacher Read More
Beth Ann Volk Beth Ann Volk
Know about me Beth Ann Volk

Beth Ann Volk

Designation:

Art Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Anna Goodin-Hayes Anna Goodin-Hayes
Know about me Anna Goodin-Hayes

Anna Goodin-Hayes

Designation:

Music Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Courtney Wiese

Courtney Wiese

Physical Education Teacher Read More
Courtney Wiese Courtney Wiese
Know about me Courtney Wiese

Courtney Wiese

Designation:

Physical Education Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Melissa Hund-Cerna

Melissa Hund-Cerna

Middle School Teacher Read More
Melissa Hund-Cerna Melissa Hund-Cerna
Know about me Melissa Hund-Cerna

Melissa Hund-Cerna

Designation:

Middle School Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Jeff Grieve

Jeff Grieve

Band Teacher Read More
Jeff Grieve Jeff Grieve
Know about me Jeff Grieve

Jeff Grieve

Designation:

Band Teacher

Department:

Teachers
Jennifer Grieve

Jennifer Grieve

School Secretary Read More
Jennifer Grieve Jennifer Grieve
Know about me Jennifer Grieve

Jennifer Grieve

Designation:

School Secretary

Department:

Administrative Staff
Sean Beckerleg

Sean Beckerleg

Technology Teacher/Coordinator Read More
Sean Beckerleg Sean Beckerleg
Know about me Sean Beckerleg

Sean Beckerleg

Designation:

Technology Teacher/Coordinator

Department:

Administrative Staff,Teachers
Linda Morris

Linda Morris

Social Worker Read More
Linda Morris Linda Morris
Know about me Linda Morris

Linda Morris

Designation:

Social Worker

Department:

Administrative Staff
Dawn Barrera

Dawn Barrera

Librarian/Resource Read More
Dawn Barrera Dawn Barrera
Know about me Dawn Barrera

Dawn Barrera

Designation:

Librarian/Resource

Department:

Administrative Staff,Teachers
Kimberly Biby Kimberly Biby
Know about me Kimberly Biby

Kimberly Biby

Designation:

Resource

Department:

Administrative Staff
Jeff Wiegrefe

Jeff Wiegrefe

Liturgy Coordinator Read More
Jeff Wiegrefe Jeff Wiegrefe
Know about me Jeff Wiegrefe

Jeff Wiegrefe

Designation:

Liturgy Coordinator

Department:

Administrative Staff
LaDean Serrao LaDean Serrao
Know about me LaDean Serrao

LaDean Serrao

Designation:

Head Cook

Department:

Administrative Staff
Michael Posch

Michael Posch

Maintenance Read More
Michael Posch Michael Posch
Know about me Michael Posch

Michael Posch

Designation:

Maintenance

Department:

Administrative Staff
Jen Silverman

Jen Silverman

Assistant Cook Read More
Jen Silverman Jen Silverman
Know about me Jen Silverman

Jen Silverman

Designation:

Assistant Cook

Department:

Administrative Staff
Heidi Huus

Heidi Huus

Administrative Assistant Read More
Heidi Huus Heidi Huus
Know about me Heidi Huus

Heidi Huus

Designation:

Administrative Assistant

Department:

Administrative Staff
Rob Thom

Rob Thom

Parish Administrator Read More
Rob Thom Rob Thom
Know about me Rob Thom

Rob Thom

Designation:

Parish Administrator

Department:

Administrative Staff
Anne Schneider Anne Schneider
Know about me Anne Schneider

Anne Schneider

Designation:

Health Tech

Department:

Administrative Staff
Laurie Johnson Laurie Johnson
Know about me Laurie Johnson

Laurie Johnson

Designation:

Principal

Department:

Administrative Staff
Father Nate Brunn Father Nate Brunn
Know about me Father Nate Brunn

Father Nate Brunn

Department:

Administrative Staff
Father Vincent Miller Father Vincent Miller
Know about me Father Vincent Miller

Father Vincent Miller

Department:

Administrative Staff

Have Questions?

Whether you’re interested in a position at St. Joe’s, or you just have a few questions, feel free to reach out! We look forward to hearing from you.

~|icon_phone~|elegant-themes~|solid

218-233-0553
7:30 am – 2:45 pm

~|icon_pin~|elegant-themes~|solid
~|icon_mail~|elegant-themes~|solid